EUR CZK
switch language CZ switch language EN switch language DE

GDPR

Privacy Policy (GDPR)


Processing of personal data at customer registration


1. You are granting your consent to Sittar.eu, seated at Pekařská 21, Olomouc 779 00, Czech Republlic, CRN: 73301159, TAX ID: CZ7702185810 (hereinafter "Administrator") in the sense of the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (the General Data Protection Regulation), to process the following personal data:

- name and surname
- Company name
- Email
- telephone number
- address
- Company ID and Tax ID


2. The name, surname, company name, telephone number, address, ID, VAT number and e-mail must be processed in order to create contracts and order register. These data will be processed by the Administrator for 5 years.


3. You expressly consent to the processing above. The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the company's contact details.


4. The processing of personal data is carried out by the Administrator, but personal data may also be processed for the Administrators by the following processors:


a. Shop5.cz Software Provider
b. Alternatively, other providers of software processing, services and applications that are not currently used by the company.


5. Please note that under the General Data Protection Regulation you have the right to:
- withdraw your consent at any time,
- ask us for information about the processing of your personal data,
- request an explanation regarding the processing of your personal data,
- request access to these data and update or correct these data,
- require to erase these personal data,
- In case of doubt about compliance with personal data processing, contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

 

Social media
Our partners

CZ Didgeridoo&Drums

New on Facebook
Copyright © www.sittar.eu by Shop5.cz

© www.sittar.eu

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used.   Click here for more information.